2017-2018 Practices & Schedule

For Printable Roster Click HERE

For Printable Game Schedule Click HERE (updated 12/12/17)

2017-2018 West Allis Nathan Hale Girls Basketball Schedule
Conference game times are: Frosh 4:15, JV 5:45 and Varsity 7:15
  Game times     Results Bus Time
Date Freshman JV Varsity  Opponent Location Varsity JV  Freshman  FR  JV VR
11/11/2017       Scrimmage Nathan Hale            
11/17/2017 5:45 PM 5:45 PM 7:15 PM Whitnall Whitnall Won 69-47 Lost 45-40 Lost 67-16 4:30 4:30 5:30
11/21/2017 4:15 PM 5:45 PM 7:15 PM South Milwaukee (P) Nathan Hale Won 77-62 Lost 38-36 Lost 38-29      
11/25/2017   12:15 PM   Greenfield Pilgrim Park MS   Won 42-28     10:45  
11/25/2017     10:45 AM Greenfield Brook Central Won 62-50         9:00
11/28/2017 4:15 PM 5:45 PM 7:15 PM Thomas More (T) Nathan Hale Won 53-47 Won 57-20 Won 67-25      
12/1/2017 4:15 PM 5:45 PM 7:15 PM Wauwatosa East Wauwatosa East Won 45-33 Won 38-34 Lost 34-32 3:00 3:00 5:30
12/8/2017 4:15 PM 5:45 PM 7:15 PM Menomonee Falls Men Falls Won 57-51 Lost 51-30 Lost 61-19 3:00 3:00 5:15
12/12/2017 4:15 PM 5:45 PM 7:15 PM Germantown Nathan Hale Won 81-73 Lost 57-39 Lost 64-21      
12/15/2017 4:15 PM 5:45 PM 7:15 PM Brookfield East Brookfield East Lost 54-52 Lost 46-37 Lost 39-23 3:00 3:00 5:30
12/19/2017 4:15 PM 5:45 PM 7:15 PM Sussex Hamilton Nathan Hale Won 60-56 Lost 59-13 Lost 53-33      
12/22/2017 4:15 PM 5:45 PM 7:15 PM Wisconsin Lutheran (A) Nathan Hale Won 59-39 Lost 39-25 Won 34-32      
12/28/2017 4:30 PM 4:30 PM 6:00 PM Oconomowoc Oconomowoc Won 64-60 Lost 55-48 Lost 41-30 3:00 3:00 3:00
1/5/2018 4:15 PM 5:45 PM 7:15 PM Brookfield Central Brook Central Won 50-47 Lost 32-27 Won 28-26 3:00 3:00 5:30
1/9/2018 4:15 PM 5:45 PM 7:15 PM Wauwatosa West Nathan Hale Won 59-38 Lost 52-44 Lost 33-32      
1/12/2018 4:15 PM     Greenfield Greenfield     Won 55-19 3:00    
1/16/2018 4:15 PM 5:45 PM 7:15 PM DSHA DSHA Won 51-43 Lost 55-41 Lost 50-35 3:00 3:00 5:30
1/19/2018 4:15 PM 5:45 PM 7:15 PM Wauwatosa East Nathan Hale Won 54-40 Lost 42-20 Won 28-27      
1/23/2018 4:15 PM 5:45 PM 7:15 PM Menomonee Falls Nathan Hale Won 49-30 Lost 54-24 Lost 43-24      
1/26/2018 4:15 PM 4:30 PM 6:00 PM Germantown Germantown Won 64-53 Lost 64-24 Lost 65-46 3:00 3:00 3:00
1/30/2018 4:15 PM 5:45 PM 7:15 PM DSHA Nathan Hale Lost 61-60 Lost 54-26 Lost 39-26      
2/2/2018 4:15 PM 5:45 PM 7:15 PM Brookfield East (Y) Nathan Hale Won 51-41 Lost 52-25 Lost 57-31      
2/6/2018 4:15 PM 5:45 PM 7:15 PM Sussex Hamilton Sussex Hamilton Lost 44-35 Lost 48-18 Lost 37-36 3:00 3:00 5:15
2/13/2018 4:15 PM 5:45 PM 7:15 PM Wauwatosa West Wauwatosa West Won 64-46 Lost 53-35 Lost 40-33 3:00 3:00 5:15
2/14/2018 4:15 PM 5:45 PM 7:15 PM Brookfield Central (S) Nathan Hale Won 62-52 Lost 47-35 Won 35-27      
2/23/2018     7:00 PM WIAA Racine Park Nathan Hale Won 73-52          
2/24/2018     7:00 PM WIAA Brookfield Central Nathan Hale Won 63-61 OT          
3/1/2018     7:00 PM WIAA Oak Creek Waukesha South Lost 60-43         5:15
                       
        Special Events              
        (P) Parents Night              
        (T) Varsity Teacher Appreication Night            
        (A) Alumni Night              
        (Y) Youth Night              
        (S) Senior Night              
                       
        Reserve Game Schedule            
12/2/2017     9:00 AM New Berlin West New Berlin West            
1/13/2018     10:30 AM New Berlin West Nathan Hale            
1/27/2018     10:00 AM Kettle Moraine Kettle Moraine